Participants

Photo Boat/Team Name Boat No. Type City, State Owner/Captain
The Reel Outdoors The Reel Outdoors 1 Contender 27.00′ Emerald Isle, NC Greg Dennis
Open Wide Open Wide 2 Contender 33.00′ Cedar Pt, NC Benson Ybanez
Liquid Fire Liquid Fire 3 Seavee 390z 39.00′ Cape Carteret, NC C. Mark Henderson
No Quarter No Quarter 4 Contender 31.00′ Swansboro, NC Justin K Cleve
Chaos Chaos 5 Invincible 39.00′ Sneads Ferry, NC Ron McElheney
Sea Dawgs Sea Dawgs 6 Onslow Bay 33.00′ Mint Hill, NC Gina Lemons
East Coast Sports East Coast Sports 7 Onslow Bay 23.00′ Hampstead, NC W. Randall Edens
Money Grows On Trees Money Grows On Trees 8 Yellowfin 34.00′ Emerald Isle, NC William Croom
Triple 'S' Triple 'S' 9 Invincible 42.00′ Swansboro, NC Todd Smith
Hoo Hunter Hoo Hunter 10 Sea Hunt 28.00′ Cape Carteret, NC Chip Sanders
Sea Rat Sea Rat 11 Contender 31.00′ Winston Salem, NC Mitch G Yates
Rug Man Rug Man 12 Onslow Bay 32.00′ Cape Carteret, NC Jamie Wallace
Been Hott Been Hott 13 Yellowfin 24.00′ Swansboro, NC Brandon Sewell
Hook Um Up Hook Um Up 14 Onslow Bay 27.00′ Wilmington, NC Chris Howard
OBX Girl / Team Calcutta OBX Girl / Team Calcutta 15 Contender 35.00′ Tarboro, NC James Dupree, Jr.
Reel Blessed Reel Blessed 16 Onslow Bay 27.00′ Sneads Ferry, NC Kevin Joel Norris
Service Call Service Call 17 Yellowfin 36.00′ Tarboro, NC Patrick Overstreet, IV
Get Floor'd Get Floor'd 18 Onslow Bay 33.00′ Winston-Salem, NC Benjy R Faulkner
Xcessive Risk Xcessive Risk 19 Contender 32.00′ Emerald Isle, NC Athan M Parker, Parke
Windy Conditions Windy Conditions 20 Contender 32.00′ Beaufort, NC Henry Tillett
Takin Offers Takin Offers 21 Contender 25.00′ Hampstead, NC William W Cunningham, IV
Paid Participation Paid Participation 22 Wellcraft 32.00′ Emerald Isle, NC Chris Lawrance Mitchell
Makin Dew Makin Dew 23 Yellowfin 36.00′ Southport, NC David Purser
Wall Hanger Wall Hanger 24 Yellowfin 39.00′ Raleigh, NC Brian Allen
White Lightning White Lightning 25 Yellowfin 36.00′ Atlantic Beach, NC Tim Hudson
Team Onslow Bay Team Onslow Bay 26 Onslow Bay 33.00′ Hampstead, NC John B Knight, Jr
Second Chanze Second Chanze 27 Contender 23.00′ Morehead City, NC John Earl Lewis
Animal House Animal House 28 Wellcraft 35.00′ Hubert, NC Matt Henderson
Floor It Floor It 29 Fountain 34.00′ Cape Carteret, NC Ronnie Eason
Hot Grits Hot Grits 30 Donzi 32.00′ Kinston, NC Ned T Grady
Nauti-Gale Nauti-Gale 31 Intrepid 37.00′ Savannah, GA Robbie Beck
Black Gold Black Gold 32 Yellowfin 36.00′ Pittsboro, NC Mike McDuffie
Magic Marlin / Lee's Hardwood Flooring Magic Marlin / Lee's Hardwood Flooring 33 Jarrett Bay 32.00′ Raleigh, NC Daniel Lee
Bear Cat Bear Cat 34 Otec 22.00′ Swansboro, NC Bearrington Page
King's Ransom King's Ransom 35 Wellcraft 30.00′ Henderson, NC Ronald Dorsey, Sr.
Release Release 36 Yellowfin 39.00′ Clayton, NC Mike Williams
Slick Finish Slick Finish 37 Onslow Bay 33.00′ Benson, NC Brandon Moore
Triple Trouble Triple Trouble 38 Onslow Bay 33.00′ Hurdle Mills, NC Philip Mitchell
Knot Right Knot Right 39 Onslow Bay 33.00′ Richlands, NC Scott M Pelletier
Clear Cut Clear Cut 40 Fountain 34.00′ Williamston, NC Ryan Kennedy
Bug-N-A-Rug Fishing Team Bug-N-A-Rug Fishing Team 41 Onslow Bay 27.00′ Wilmington, NC Stanley Hollingsworth
Full Coverage Full Coverage 42 Onslow Bay 27.00′ Wilmington, NC David Smith
Flat Top Flat Top 43 Onslow Bay 33.00′ Sneads Ferry, NC Leigh Batten
Checkin-In Checkin-In 44 Onslow Bay 32.00′ Stella, NC Robin V. Comer
Team Wilmington Auto Team Wilmington Auto 45 Contender 23.00′ Supply, NC James Harold Roberts
G-Sea G-Sea 46 Donzi 32.00′ Emerald Isle, NC William B Bland
Unreel Fishing Team Unreel Fishing Team 47 Regulator 26.00′ Lagrange, NC John Moore
Carolina Kings Carolina Kings 48 Cape Horn 36.00′ Raleigh, NC Douglas Ford
Logans Run Logans Run 49 Yellowfin 39.00′ Wrightsville Beach, NC D Logan
In 2 Deep In 2 Deep 50 Contender 31.00′ Jacksonville, NC Ronald D Mabee

Waiting List

Photo Boat/Team Name Boat No. Type City, State Owner/Captain
Current Sea Current Sea 51 Hydra Sport 33.00′ Emerald Isle, NC Mike Patchkofsky
Greasy Money Greasy Money 52 Onslow Bay 27.00′ Snow Hill, NC Jeff Tyson
Stormy Gale Stormy Gale 53 Egret 29.00′ Jacksonville, NC David V Hull
Saltwaterkings Saltwaterkings 54 Clearwater 25.00′ Newport, NC Sam T King
Blue Water Blue Water 55 Wellcraft 23.00′ Swansboro, NC Steven E Gurba
Photo Boat/Team Name Boat No. Type City, State Owner/Captain
The Reel Outdoors The Reel Outdoors 1 Contender 27.00′ Emerald Isle, NC Greg Dennis
Open Wide Open Wide 2 Contender 33.00′ Cedar Pt, NC Benson Ybanez
Liquid Fire Liquid Fire 3 Seavee 390z 39.00′ Cape Carteret, NC C. Mark Henderson
No Quarter No Quarter 4 Contender 31.00′ Swansboro, NC Justin K Cleve
Chaos Chaos 5 Invincible 39.00′ Sneads Ferry, NC Ron McElheney
Sea Dawgs Sea Dawgs 6 Onslow Bay 33.00′ Mint Hill, NC Gina Lemons
East Coast Sports East Coast Sports 7 Onslow Bay 23.00′ Hampstead, NC W. Randall Edens
Money Grows On Trees Money Grows On Trees 8 Yellowfin 34.00′ Emerald Isle, NC William Croom
Triple 'S' Triple 'S' 9 Invincible 42.00′ Swansboro, NC Todd Smith
Hoo Hunter Hoo Hunter 10 Sea Hunt 28.00′ Cape Carteret, NC Chip Sanders
Sea Rat Sea Rat 11 Contender 31.00′ Winston Salem, NC Mitch G Yates
Rug Man Rug Man 12 Onslow Bay 32.00′ Cape Carteret, NC Jamie Wallace
Been Hott Been Hott 13 Yellowfin 24.00′ Swansboro, NC Brandon Sewell
Hook Um Up Hook Um Up 14 Onslow Bay 27.00′ Wilmington, NC Chris Howard
OBX Girl / Team Calcutta OBX Girl / Team Calcutta 15 Contender 35.00′ Tarboro, NC James Dupree, Jr.
Reel Blessed Reel Blessed 16 Onslow Bay 27.00′ Sneads Ferry, NC Kevin Joel Norris
Service Call Service Call 17 Yellowfin 36.00′ Tarboro, NC Patrick Overstreet, IV
Get Floor'd Get Floor'd 18 Onslow Bay 33.00′ Winston-Salem, NC Benjy R Faulkner
Xcessive Risk Xcessive Risk 19 Contender 32.00′ Emerald Isle, NC Athan M Parker, Parke
Windy Conditions Windy Conditions 20 Contender 32.00′ Beaufort, NC Henry Tillett
Takin Offers Takin Offers 21 Contender 25.00′ Hampstead, NC William W Cunningham, IV
Paid Participation Paid Participation 22 Wellcraft 32.00′ Emerald Isle, NC Chris Lawrance Mitchell
Makin Dew Makin Dew 23 Yellowfin 36.00′ Southport, NC David Purser
Wall Hanger Wall Hanger 24 Yellowfin 39.00′ Raleigh, NC Brian Allen
White Lightning White Lightning 25 Yellowfin 36.00′ Atlantic Beach, NC Tim Hudson
Team Onslow Bay Team Onslow Bay 26 Onslow Bay 33.00′ Hampstead, NC John B Knight, Jr
Second Chanze Second Chanze 27 Contender 23.00′ Morehead City, NC John Earl Lewis
Animal House Animal House 28 Wellcraft 35.00′ Hubert, NC Matt Henderson
Floor It Floor It 29 Fountain 34.00′ Cape Carteret, NC Ronnie Eason
Hot Grits Hot Grits 30 Donzi 32.00′ Kinston, NC Ned T Grady
Nauti-Gale Nauti-Gale 31 Intrepid 37.00′ Savannah, GA Robbie Beck
Black Gold Black Gold 32 Yellowfin 36.00′ Pittsboro, NC Mike McDuffie
Magic Marlin / Lee's Hardwood Flooring Magic Marlin / Lee's Hardwood Flooring 33 Jarrett Bay 32.00′ Raleigh, NC Daniel Lee
Bear Cat Bear Cat 34 Otec 22.00′ Swansboro, NC Bearrington Page
King's Ransom King's Ransom 35 Wellcraft 30.00′ Henderson, NC Ronald Dorsey, Sr.
Release Release 36 Yellowfin 39.00′ Clayton, NC Mike Williams
Slick Finish Slick Finish 37 Onslow Bay 33.00′ Benson, NC Brandon Moore
Triple Trouble Triple Trouble 38 Onslow Bay 33.00′ Hurdle Mills, NC Philip Mitchell
Knot Right Knot Right 39 Onslow Bay 33.00′ Richlands, NC Scott M Pelletier
Clear Cut Clear Cut 40 Fountain 34.00′ Williamston, NC Ryan Kennedy
Bug-N-A-Rug Fishing Team Bug-N-A-Rug Fishing Team 41 Onslow Bay 27.00′ Wilmington, NC Stanley Hollingsworth
Full Coverage Full Coverage 42 Onslow Bay 27.00′ Wilmington, NC David Smith
Flat Top Flat Top 43 Onslow Bay 33.00′ Sneads Ferry, NC Leigh Batten
Checkin-In Checkin-In 44 Onslow Bay 32.00′ Stella, NC Robin V. Comer
Team Wilmington Auto Team Wilmington Auto 45 Contender 23.00′ Supply, NC James Harold Roberts
G-Sea G-Sea 46 Donzi 32.00′ Emerald Isle, NC William B Bland
Unreel Fishing Team Unreel Fishing Team 47 Regulator 26.00′ Lagrange, NC John Moore
Carolina Kings Carolina Kings 48 Cape Horn 36.00′ Raleigh, NC Douglas Ford
Logans Run Logans Run 49 Yellowfin 39.00′ Wrightsville Beach, NC D Logan
In 2 Deep In 2 Deep 50 Contender 31.00′ Jacksonville, NC Ronald D Mabee

Waiting List

Photo Boat/Team Name Boat No. Type City, State Owner/Captain
Current Sea Current Sea 51 Hydra Sport 33.00′ Emerald Isle, NC Mike Patchkofsky
Greasy Money Greasy Money 52 Onslow Bay 27.00′ Snow Hill, NC Jeff Tyson
Stormy Gale Stormy Gale 53 Egret 29.00′ Jacksonville, NC David V Hull
Saltwaterkings Saltwaterkings 54 Clearwater 25.00′ Newport, NC Sam T King
Blue Water Blue Water 55 Wellcraft 23.00′ Swansboro, NC Steven E Gurba