Participants

Photo Boat/Team Name Boat No. Type City, State Owner/Captain
The Reel Outdoors The Reel Outdoors 1 Contender 31.00′ Emerald Isle, NC Greg Dennis
Liquid Fire Liquid Fire 3 Seavee 390z 39.00′ Cape Carteret, NC C. Mark Henderson
On the Hunt On the Hunt 5 Cobia 30.00′ Swansboro, NC Buddy Guthrie
Sea Dawgs Sea Dawgs 6 Onslow Bay 33.00′ Mint Hill, NC Gina Lemons
Windy Conditions Windy Conditions 20 Contender 35.00′ Beaufort, NC Henry Tillett
Second Chanze Second Chanze 27 Contender 27.00′ Morehead City, NC John Earl Lewis
Hot Grits Hot Grits 30 Contender 35.00′ Kinston, NC Ned T Grady
Gone Again Gone Again 32 Contender 31.00′ Morehead City, NC Phillip Munden
Magic Marlin / Lee's Hardwood Flooring Magic Marlin / Lee's Hardwood Flooring 33 Jarrett Bay 32.00′ Raleigh, NC Daniel Lee
Double Down Double Down 34 Onslow Bay 27.00′ Rolesville, NC Brandon Delong
Weekend Hooker Weekend Hooker 35 Onslow Bay 27.00′ Elon, NC James B Morris
Release Release 36 Yellowfin 39.00′ Clayton, NC Mike Williams
Triple Trouble Triple Trouble 38 Onslow Bay 33.00′ Hurdle Mills, NC Philip Mitchell
Clear Cut Clear Cut 40 Fountain 34.00′ Williamston, NC Ryan Kennedy
Bug-N-A-Rug Fishing Team Bug-N-A-Rug Fishing Team 41 Onslow Bay 33.00′ Wilmington, NC Stanley Hollingsworth
Unreel Fishing Team Unreel Fishing Team 47 Regulator 26.00′ Lagrange, NC John Moore
Logans Run Logans Run 49 Yellowfin 39.00′ Wrightsville Beach, NC Dee Logan

Waiting List

Photo Boat/Team Name Boat No. Type City, State Owner/Captain
Photo Boat/Team Name Boat No. Type City, State Owner/Captain
The Reel Outdoors The Reel Outdoors 1 Contender 31.00′ Emerald Isle, NC Greg Dennis
Liquid Fire Liquid Fire 3 Seavee 390z 39.00′ Cape Carteret, NC C. Mark Henderson
On the Hunt On the Hunt 5 Cobia 30.00′ Swansboro, NC Buddy Guthrie
Sea Dawgs Sea Dawgs 6 Onslow Bay 33.00′ Mint Hill, NC Gina Lemons
Windy Conditions Windy Conditions 20 Contender 35.00′ Beaufort, NC Henry Tillett
Second Chanze Second Chanze 27 Contender 27.00′ Morehead City, NC John Earl Lewis
Hot Grits Hot Grits 30 Contender 35.00′ Kinston, NC Ned T Grady
Gone Again Gone Again 32 Contender 31.00′ Morehead City, NC Phillip Munden
Magic Marlin / Lee's Hardwood Flooring Magic Marlin / Lee's Hardwood Flooring 33 Jarrett Bay 32.00′ Raleigh, NC Daniel Lee
Double Down Double Down 34 Onslow Bay 27.00′ Rolesville, NC Brandon Delong
Weekend Hooker Weekend Hooker 35 Onslow Bay 27.00′ Elon, NC James B Morris
Release Release 36 Yellowfin 39.00′ Clayton, NC Mike Williams
Triple Trouble Triple Trouble 38 Onslow Bay 33.00′ Hurdle Mills, NC Philip Mitchell
Clear Cut Clear Cut 40 Fountain 34.00′ Williamston, NC Ryan Kennedy
Bug-N-A-Rug Fishing Team Bug-N-A-Rug Fishing Team 41 Onslow Bay 33.00′ Wilmington, NC Stanley Hollingsworth
Unreel Fishing Team Unreel Fishing Team 47 Regulator 26.00′ Lagrange, NC John Moore
Logans Run Logans Run 49 Yellowfin 39.00′ Wrightsville Beach, NC Dee Logan

Waiting List

Photo Boat/Team Name Boat No. Type City, State Owner/Captain