Participants

Photo Boat/Team Name Boat No. Type City, State Owner/Captain
The Reel Outdoors The Reel Outdoors 1 Contender 31.00′ Emerald Isle, NC Greg Dennis
Flattop Flattop 2 Onslow Bay 33.00′ Cape Carteret, NC Tony Stephenson
Liquid Fire Liquid Fire 3 Seavee 390z 39.00′ Cape Carteret, NC C. Mark Henderson
No Quarter No Quarter 4 Contender 31.00′ Swansboro, NC Justin K Cleve
On the Hunt On the Hunt 5 Cobia 30.00′ Swansboro, NC Buddy Guthrie
Sea Dawgs Sea Dawgs 6 Onslow Bay 33.00′ Mint Hill, NC Gina Lemons
East Coast Sports East Coast Sports 7 Onslow Bay 41.00′ Hampstead, NC W. Randall Edens
Money Grows On Trees Money Grows On Trees 8 Yellowfin 34.00′ Emerald Isle, NC William Croom
Unfinished Business / No Patience Unfinished Business / No Patience 9 Contender 23.00′ Swansboro, NC Christopher Todd Matthews
Hoo Hunter Hoo Hunter 10 Wellcraft 35.00′ Cape Carteret, NC Chip Sanders
Sea Rat Sea Rat 11 Contender 31.00′ Winston Salem, NC Mitch G Yates
Rug Man Rug Man 12 Onslow Bay 32.00′ Swansboro, NC Jamie Wallace
Reinstated Reinstated 13 Yellowfin 36.00′ Swansboro, NC Brandon Sewell
Lil John / Reel Em Up Lil John / Reel Em Up 14 Onslow Bay 32.00′ New Bern, NC Hunter L Moore
OBX Girl / Team Calcutta OBX Girl / Team Calcutta 15 Contender 35.00′ Tarboro, NC James Dupree, Jr.
Reel Blessed Reel Blessed 16 Onslow Bay 27.00′ Sneads Ferry, NC Kevin Joel Norris
Service Call Service Call 17 Yellowfin 36.00′ Tarboro, NC Patrick Overstreet, IV
Performance East Performance East 18 Caymas 34.00′ Goldsboro, NC Travis N Weeks
Xcessive Risk Xcessive Risk 19 Contender 39.00′ Emerald Isle, NC Athan M Parker
Windy Conditions Windy Conditions 20 Contender 35.00′ Beaufort, NC Henry Tillett
Currentsea Currentsea 21 Hydrasport 33.00′ Emerald Isle, NC Mike Patchkofsky
On Point On Point 22 Fountain 31.00′ Cedar Point, NC Jason Watson
Drug Money Drug Money 23 Cape Horn 25.00′ Pink Hill, NC Christopher Johnson
Wall Hanger Wall Hanger 24 Yellowfin 39.00′ Raleigh, NC Brian Allen
White Lightning White Lightning 25 Yellowfin 36.00′ Atlantic Beach, NC Tim Hudson
Team Onslow Bay Team Onslow Bay 26 Onslow Bay 41.00′ Hampstead, NC John B Knight, Jr
Second Chanze Second Chanze 27 Contender 23.00′ Morehead City, NC John Earl Lewis
Animal House Animal House 28 Wellcraft 35.00′ Hubert, NC Matt Henderson
Floor It Floor It 29 Yellow Fin 31.00′ Cape Carteret, NC Ronnie Eason
Hot Grits Hot Grits 30 Contender 35.00′ Kinston, NC Ned T Grady
Nauti-Gale Nauti-Gale 31 Seavee 39.00′ Savannah, GA Robbie Beck
Gone Again Gone Again 32 Contender 31.00′ Morehead City, NC Phillip Munden
Magic Marlin / Lee's Hardwood Flooring Magic Marlin / Lee's Hardwood Flooring 33 Jarrett Bay 32.00′ Raleigh, NC Daniel Lee
Double Down Double Down 34 Onslow Bay 27.00′ Rolesville, NC Brandon Delong
Weekend Hooker Weekend Hooker 35 Onslow Bay 27.00′ Elon, NC James B Morris
Release Release 36 Yellowfin 39.00′ Clayton, NC Mike Williams
Slick Finish Slick Finish 37 Onslow Bay 33.00′ Benson, NC Brandon Moore
Triple Trouble Triple Trouble 38 Onslow Bay 33.00′ Hurdle Mills, NC Philip Mitchell
Reel Knotty Reel Knotty 39 Contender 31.00′ Emerald Isle, NC Travis B Speight
Clear Cut Clear Cut 40 Fountain 34.00′ Williamston, NC Ryan Kennedy
Bug-N-A-Rug Fishing Team Bug-N-A-Rug Fishing Team 41 Onslow Bay 27.00′ Wilmington, NC Stanley Hollingsworth
Full Coverage Full Coverage 42 Onslow Bay 27.00′ Swansboro, NC David Smith
Chasen Kings Chasen Kings 43 Contender 31.00′ Greenville, NC Brian Hudson
Checkin-In Checkin-In 44 Onslow Bay 32.00′ Peletier, NC Robin V. Comer
Aqua Nutz Aqua Nutz 45 Aquasport 23.00′ Swansboro, NC James Dolph
Gain Time Gain Time 46 Contender 27.00′ Smithfield, NC William Gainey
Unreel Fishing Team Unreel Fishing Team 47 Regulator 26.00′ Lagrange, NC John Moore
Reel Moore Reel Moore 48 May-Craft 23.00′ Clayton, NC David C Moore, Jr
Logans Run Logans Run 49 Yellowfin 39.00′ Wrightsville Beach, NC Dee Logan
Pipesplus Pipesplus 50 Cape Horn 24.00′ Kinston, NC Henry Dail

Waiting List

Photo Boat/Team Name Boat No. Type City, State Owner/Captain
Ser Libre Ser Libre 51 Contender 28.00′ Swansboro, NC Lawrence Abalos
Whiskey Throttle Whiskey Throttle 52 Grady White 30.00′ Emerald Isle, NC Josh Johnson
Ali-Kat Ali-Kat 53 Twin Vee 31.00′ Stella, NC John W Temple
Lucky 3 Lucky 3 54 Onslow Bay 33.00′ Seven Springs, NC Franklin Rouse
No Patience No Patience 55 Contender 35.00′ Tarboro, NC Jeff Webb
Chain Smoker Chain Smoker 56 Privateer 28.00′ Morehead City, NC Joey Whitesell
Just Truckin Just Truckin 57 Sea Hunt 27.00′ Benson, NC Johnathon S Johnson
Mane Attraction Mane Attraction 58 Kencraft 23.00′ Cary, NC Trey Lowdermilk
A&M Tower Services A&M Tower Services 59 Sea Fox 24.00′ Winston Salem, NC Michael P Gibbs
Photo Boat/Team Name Boat No. Type City, State Owner/Captain
The Reel Outdoors The Reel Outdoors 1 Contender 31.00′ Emerald Isle, NC Greg Dennis
Flattop Flattop 2 Onslow Bay 33.00′ Cape Carteret, NC Tony Stephenson
Liquid Fire Liquid Fire 3 Seavee 390z 39.00′ Cape Carteret, NC C. Mark Henderson
No Quarter No Quarter 4 Contender 31.00′ Swansboro, NC Justin K Cleve
On the Hunt On the Hunt 5 Cobia 30.00′ Swansboro, NC Buddy Guthrie
Sea Dawgs Sea Dawgs 6 Onslow Bay 33.00′ Mint Hill, NC Gina Lemons
East Coast Sports East Coast Sports 7 Onslow Bay 41.00′ Hampstead, NC W. Randall Edens
Money Grows On Trees Money Grows On Trees 8 Yellowfin 34.00′ Emerald Isle, NC William Croom
Unfinished Business / No Patience Unfinished Business / No Patience 9 Contender 23.00′ Swansboro, NC Christopher Todd Matthews
Hoo Hunter Hoo Hunter 10 Wellcraft 35.00′ Cape Carteret, NC Chip Sanders
Sea Rat Sea Rat 11 Contender 31.00′ Winston Salem, NC Mitch G Yates
Rug Man Rug Man 12 Onslow Bay 32.00′ Swansboro, NC Jamie Wallace
Reinstated Reinstated 13 Yellowfin 36.00′ Swansboro, NC Brandon Sewell
Lil John / Reel Em Up Lil John / Reel Em Up 14 Onslow Bay 32.00′ New Bern, NC Hunter L Moore
OBX Girl / Team Calcutta OBX Girl / Team Calcutta 15 Contender 35.00′ Tarboro, NC James Dupree, Jr.
Reel Blessed Reel Blessed 16 Onslow Bay 27.00′ Sneads Ferry, NC Kevin Joel Norris
Service Call Service Call 17 Yellowfin 36.00′ Tarboro, NC Patrick Overstreet, IV
Performance East Performance East 18 Caymas 34.00′ Goldsboro, NC Travis N Weeks
Xcessive Risk Xcessive Risk 19 Contender 39.00′ Emerald Isle, NC Athan M Parker
Windy Conditions Windy Conditions 20 Contender 35.00′ Beaufort, NC Henry Tillett
Currentsea Currentsea 21 Hydrasport 33.00′ Emerald Isle, NC Mike Patchkofsky
On Point On Point 22 Fountain 31.00′ Cedar Point, NC Jason Watson
Drug Money Drug Money 23 Cape Horn 25.00′ Pink Hill, NC Christopher Johnson
Wall Hanger Wall Hanger 24 Yellowfin 39.00′ Raleigh, NC Brian Allen
White Lightning White Lightning 25 Yellowfin 36.00′ Atlantic Beach, NC Tim Hudson
Team Onslow Bay Team Onslow Bay 26 Onslow Bay 41.00′ Hampstead, NC John B Knight, Jr
Second Chanze Second Chanze 27 Contender 23.00′ Morehead City, NC John Earl Lewis
Animal House Animal House 28 Wellcraft 35.00′ Hubert, NC Matt Henderson
Floor It Floor It 29 Yellow Fin 31.00′ Cape Carteret, NC Ronnie Eason
Hot Grits Hot Grits 30 Contender 35.00′ Kinston, NC Ned T Grady
Nauti-Gale Nauti-Gale 31 Seavee 39.00′ Savannah, GA Robbie Beck
Gone Again Gone Again 32 Contender 31.00′ Morehead City, NC Phillip Munden
Magic Marlin / Lee's Hardwood Flooring Magic Marlin / Lee's Hardwood Flooring 33 Jarrett Bay 32.00′ Raleigh, NC Daniel Lee
Double Down Double Down 34 Onslow Bay 27.00′ Rolesville, NC Brandon Delong
Weekend Hooker Weekend Hooker 35 Onslow Bay 27.00′ Elon, NC James B Morris
Release Release 36 Yellowfin 39.00′ Clayton, NC Mike Williams
Slick Finish Slick Finish 37 Onslow Bay 33.00′ Benson, NC Brandon Moore
Triple Trouble Triple Trouble 38 Onslow Bay 33.00′ Hurdle Mills, NC Philip Mitchell
Reel Knotty Reel Knotty 39 Contender 31.00′ Emerald Isle, NC Travis B Speight
Clear Cut Clear Cut 40 Fountain 34.00′ Williamston, NC Ryan Kennedy
Bug-N-A-Rug Fishing Team Bug-N-A-Rug Fishing Team 41 Onslow Bay 27.00′ Wilmington, NC Stanley Hollingsworth
Full Coverage Full Coverage 42 Onslow Bay 27.00′ Swansboro, NC David Smith
Chasen Kings Chasen Kings 43 Contender 31.00′ Greenville, NC Brian Hudson
Checkin-In Checkin-In 44 Onslow Bay 32.00′ Peletier, NC Robin V. Comer
Aqua Nutz Aqua Nutz 45 Aquasport 23.00′ Swansboro, NC James Dolph
Gain Time Gain Time 46 Contender 27.00′ Smithfield, NC William Gainey
Unreel Fishing Team Unreel Fishing Team 47 Regulator 26.00′ Lagrange, NC John Moore
Reel Moore Reel Moore 48 May-Craft 23.00′ Clayton, NC David C Moore, Jr
Logans Run Logans Run 49 Yellowfin 39.00′ Wrightsville Beach, NC Dee Logan
Pipesplus Pipesplus 50 Cape Horn 24.00′ Kinston, NC Henry Dail

Waiting List

Photo Boat/Team Name Boat No. Type City, State Owner/Captain
Ser Libre Ser Libre 51 Contender 28.00′ Swansboro, NC Lawrence Abalos
Whiskey Throttle Whiskey Throttle 52 Grady White 30.00′ Emerald Isle, NC Josh Johnson
Ali-Kat Ali-Kat 53 Twin Vee 31.00′ Stella, NC John W Temple
Lucky 3 Lucky 3 54 Onslow Bay 33.00′ Seven Springs, NC Franklin Rouse
No Patience No Patience 55 Contender 35.00′ Tarboro, NC Jeff Webb
Chain Smoker Chain Smoker 56 Privateer 28.00′ Morehead City, NC Joey Whitesell
Just Truckin Just Truckin 57 Sea Hunt 27.00′ Benson, NC Johnathon S Johnson
Mane Attraction Mane Attraction 58 Kencraft 23.00′ Cary, NC Trey Lowdermilk
A&M Tower Services A&M Tower Services 59 Sea Fox 24.00′ Winston Salem, NC Michael P Gibbs